2017 - 2018 UG COURSES (SEMESTER I,III,V)

SEMESTER EXAMINATION-NOVEMBER 2017

RESULT ANALYSIS – DEPARTMENTWISE

COMPUTER APPLICATION

1

I BCA

90%

94%

2

II

94%

3

III

97%

 

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

 

4

I BCOM (GENERAL)

98%

93%

5

II

89%

6

III

91%

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

7

I BSC (CS)

88%

91%

8

II

94%

9

III

91%

 

MATHS

 

10

I BSC MATHS

89%

87%

11

II

82%

12

III

91%

 

CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP

 

13

I BCOM (CS)

87%

83%

14

II

75%

15

III

86%

 

ENGLISH

 

16

I BA ENGLISH

73%

82%

17

II

88%

18

III

84%

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

19

I BBA

79%

81%

20

II

77%

21

III

87%

 

ALLIED ECONOMICS

 

22

Allied Economics

93%




























RESULT ANALYSIS – LANGUAGEWISE

Sl.No

Languages

Overall

Percentage

1

Tamil

95%

2

English

77%

3

French

78%

4

Hindi

100%

5

Malayalam

100%

6

Telugu

100%


DETAILS OF STUDENTS SECURED CENT PERCENT (100%)


Sl.No

NAME

CLASS

SUBJECT

CODE

SUBJECT

1

 S. Bhuvaneswari

 II B.Sc (Maths)

TAM3B

 Differential Equations

2

 Sr. Jansi Rani

 II B.Sc (Maths)

SBAOA

 Mathematical Statistics – I

3

 S. Bhuvaneswari

 II B.Sc (Maths)

TAM3A

 Integral Calculus

4

 L. Cathrin priyanka

II B.Sc (Maths)

TAM3A

Integral Calculus

5

C. Chandini

II B.Sc (Maths)

TAM3A

Integral Calculus

6

Sr. Tamil Selvi

II B.Sc (Maths)

TAM3A

Integral Calculus

7

S. Sangeetha

III B.Sc (Maths)

TAM5B

Real Analysis – I

8

S. Sangeetha

III B.Sc (Maths)

TAM5D

Discrete Mathematics

9

S. Sangeetha

III B.Sc (Maths)

TEM51

Programming In C- Language

10

k. Varalakshmi

III B.Sc (Maths)

TAM5D

Discrete Mathematics

11

G. Divya Narayani

I B.Com (G)

CPZ1A

Financial Accounting

12

M. Parvatha vardini

I B.Com (CS)

CYA1A

Financial Accounting

13

K. Pavithra

I B.Com (CS)

CYA1A

Financial Accounting

14

S. Sivaranjani

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

15

M. Bagyalakshmi

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

16

J. Antony Jensiha

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

17

V. Poornima

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

18

N.V. Prathyusha

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

19

K. Jabina

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

20

A. Ramya

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

21

K. Gomathi

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

22

K. Reshma Banu

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

23

A. Sulaiha Suhana

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

24

S. Komathi

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

25

B. Swathi

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

26

S. Gayathri

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

27

 B. Thaslin Firdous

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

28

T. Jothika

I BCA

SAZ11

PC Software

29

C. Swetha

II BCA

SAZ31

Programming in C++

30

 S. Srilekha

II BCA

SAZ31

Programming in C++

31

K. Anitha

II BCA

SAZ31

 Programming in C++

32

P.R.Jaya Mageshwari

II BCA

SAZ31

 Programming in C++

33

J. Ragavi

 II BCA

 SAZ31

 Programming in C++

34

 R. Nirmala

 II BCA

 SAZ31

 Programming in C++

35

 H. Ithrath fathima

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

36

 Y. Sowmiya Dass

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

37

 G. Geetha

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

38

 G. Sandhiya

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

39

 M. Jesintha

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

40

 A. Anushiya

 III BCA

 SAZ51

 RDMS

41

 Ramya

 I B.Sc (CS)

 SAE11

 Programming in C

42

 R. Ekta Shukla

 II B.Sc (CS)

 SAE31

 Programming in C++

43

 M. Vennila

 II B.Sc (CS)

 SAE31

 Programming in C++

45

 L. Sathiya Priya

 III B.Sc (CS)

 SAE51

 RDMS

46

 S. Eswari

 III B.Sc (CS)

 SAE51

 RDMS